News catgories

Categories

Emberton District Riding Club Show

Posted on Friday, July 26, 2013 by Heather Dodd

14th July 2013
Buckinghamshire

Show Jumping

Class 1: Peter Pan – Assisted
Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Ella White Oscar 1st
Levi Hepburn Pitzwell Kestrel 2nd

Class 1: Peter Pan – Unassisted

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Lauren Caley Pepper 1st

Class 2: Extremely Novice – Assisted

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Amy Davies Kingston 1st

Class 2: Extremely Novice – Unassisted

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Lauren Caley Pepper 1st
Anya Graham Mr Chips 2nd
Catherine Caley Tod 3rd
Michelle Lovell Red Peace 4th

Class 3: Mini Novice Individual

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Lily Surridge Regal Temptation 1st
Rowena Beaumont Ed 2nd
Michelle Lovell Red Peace 3rd
Anya Graham Mr Chips 4th
Molly Murphy Golly 5th
Alexandra Caley Tod 6th

Class 4: Novice Individual

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Megan Prosser Mr Moomin 1st
Sophie Green Joe 2nd
Mark Gann Alphie 3rd
Lily Surridge Regal Temptation 4th
Leah Campbell Beckham 5th
Anya Graham Mr Chips 6th

Class 6: Open Individual

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Mark Gann Alphie 1st

 

IN HAND SHOWING

Class 7: Youngstock
Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
J Regan Eyarth Braveheart 1st
Moira Hayfield Evie 2nd
Karen Pickwick Menai Lady Chatterly 3rd

Class 8: Coloured/Odd Coloured

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Vanessa Thomas Gilmore Tricolor 1st
Karen Pickwick Menai Lady Chatterly 2nd
Helen Tyler Old Blue Eyes 3rd
Zeki Keeble Teddy 4th

Class 9: Veteran

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Teresa Wilks Veneguera 1st
Amy Davies Kingston 2nd
Sam Warner Crossways Peter 3rd
Sheila Coote Ivinghoe Cherry B 4th
Louise Cooper Like A Rose 5th

Class 10: Best Conditioned – Plaited

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Vanessa Thomas Gilmore Tricolor 1st

Class 10: Best Conditioned – Unplaited

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
R Vega Leyeswick Molly 1st
Zeki Keeble Teddy 2nd
Moira Hayfield Evie 3rd
Rachel Warner Claphams Little Ben 4th
Lonnie Dorrill Norash Sparky 5th

Class 11: Mountain & Moorland Registered – Small Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Karen Pickwick Menai Lady Chatterly 1st
Lonnie Dorrill Norash Sparky 2nd
Rebecca Lee Littlewern Drummer 3rd
Liz Gregory Togram Jenny Wren 4th
Sam Warner Crossways Peter 5th
Star Ward Tilly 6th

 

Class 11: Mountain & Moorland Registered – Large Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
R Vega Leyeswick Molly 1st
Lauren Marxan Green Carling Jock 2nd

Class 12: Mountain & Moorland Unregistered/Partbreds – Small Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Imogen Surtees-Wheat Pele 1st

Class 12: Mountain & Moorland Unregistered/Partbreds – Large Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Chelsea Swift Goodnight Mr Tom 1st
Emma Francis Cassie 2nd

Class 13: Riding Horse/Pony

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Zeki Keeble Teddy 1st
Sam Warner Crossways Peter 2nd

Class 14: Child Handler – 10 Years & Under

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Issy Sapwell Eleanor II 1st
Hannah Caley Pepper 2nd
Miyla Avery-Hawken Tilly May 3rd

Class 15: Child Handler – 14 Years & Under

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Amy Davies Kingston 1st
Star Ward Teddy 2nd

Championship: Classes 7-15

Champion: Teresa Wilks & Veneguera

Reserve Champion: R Vega & Leyeswick Molly

Class 16: Horse/Pony with Most Attractive Face

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Elizabeth Browne Carling Jock 1st
Natalie Jarvis Lathomdale Ronnie 2nd
Star Ward Tilly 3rd
Emma Francis Cassie 4th

 

Class 17: Most Handsome Gelding

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Star Ward Teddy 1st
Natalie Jarvis Lathomdale Ronnie 2nd
Lauren Marxan-Green Carling Jock 3rd

Class 18: Prettiest Mare

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Emma Francis Cassie 1st
Miyla Avery-Harker Tilly Mai 2nd
Sally Stapleton Duchess 3rd

Class 19: Blemishes Don’t Count!

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Sally Stapleton Duchess 1st
Miyla Avery-Hawken Tilly Mai 2nd
Natalie Jarvis Lathomdale Ronnie 3rd

Class 20: Best Mane & Tail

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Sally Stapleton Duchess 1st
Elizabeth Browne Carling Jock 2nd
Star Ward Teddy 3rd
Imogen Surtees-Wheat Pele 4th
Natalie Jarvis Lathomdale Ronnie 5th

Class 21: Cheekiest Horse or Pony

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Sally Stapleton Duchess 1st

RIDDEN SHOWING

Class 22: Best Turnout – Plaited

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Chelsea Swift Goodnight Mr Tom 1st
Louise Cooper Like A Rose 2nd

Class 22: Best Turnout – Unplaited

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Issy Sapwell Eleanor II 1st

Class 23: Lead Rein

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Libby McStraw Bendale Lady Lucetta 1st
Michael Gregory Garonwood Phoebe 2nd
Imogen Surtees-Wheat Pele 3rd
Levi Hepburn Pitzwell Kestrel 4th
Rebecca Lee Littlewern Drummer 5th

Class 24: First Ridden

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Issy Sapwell Eleanor II 1st
Ella White Oscar 2nd

Championship: Classes 22-24

Champion: Libby McStraw & Bendale Lady Lucetta

Reserve Champion: Chelsea Swift & Goodnight Mr Tom

Class 25: Mountain & Moorland Registered – Small Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Levi Hepburn Pitzwell Kestrel 1st
Libby McStraw Santeilo Della 2nd
Rebecca Lee Littlewern Drummer 3rd
Michael Gregory Glebedale Popsicle 4th

Class 25: Mountain & Moorland Registered – Large Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Megan Gregor Gorflyn Rosie Dream 1st
A McGettigan Rapid Response 2nd
Kimberley Heeman Yamikin Neptune 3rd

Class 26: Mountain & Moorland Unregistered/Partbreds – Small Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Imogen Surtees-Wheat Pele 1st
Issy Sapwell Eleanor II 2nd
Ella White Oscar 2nd

Class 26: Mountain & Moorland Unregistered/Partbreds – Large Breeds

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Chelsea Swift Goodnight Mr Tom 1st
Louise Cooper Like A Rose 2nd
Jade Davies Kingston 3rd

Class 27: Ridden Veteran

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Amanda Shirtcliffe Run of the Mill 1st
Ellia Clark Ozzie 2nd
Michael Gregory Garonwood Phoebe 3rd
Lily Surridge Royal Temptation 3rd
Louise Cooper Like a Rose 4th
Megan Gregor Gorflyn Rosie Dream 6th

Class 28: Riding Club Horse or Pony – Pony

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Holly White Bobby Sox 1st
Izzy Partridge Bunbury Best Man 2nd
Leah Campbell Beckham 3rd
A McGettigan Rapid Response 4th
Rowena Beaumont Ed 5th
Kimberley Freeman Yamikin Neptune 6th

Class 28: Riding Club Horse or Pony – Horse

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Chelsea Swift Goodnight Mr Tom 1st
Ellie Clark Ozzie 2nd
Louise Cooper Like A Rose 3rd
Zeki Keeble Teddy 4th
Helen Tyler Old Blue Eyes 5th

Class 29: Ridden Hunter

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Amanda Shirtcliffe Run of the Mill 1st
Helen Tyler Old Blue Eyes 2nd

 

Class 30: Cradle Stakes

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Levi Hepburn Pitzwell Kestrel 1st
Ella White Oscar 2nd

Class 31: Nursery Stakes

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Catherine Caley Tod 1st
Izzy Partridge Bunbury Best Man 2nd

Class 32: Working Hunter Pony – Section A

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Alexandra Caley Tod 1st
Izzy Partridge Bunbury Best Man 2nd

Class 32: Working Hunter Pony – Section B

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Holly White Bobby Sox 1st

Class 33: Coloured/Odd Coloured – Coloured

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Helen Tyler Old Blue Eyes 1st
Ellie Clark Ozzie 2nd
Zeki Keeble Teddy 3rd

Class 33: Coloured/Odd Coloured – Odd

Riders Name Horse/Pony Name Placing
Issy Sapwell Eleanor II 1st

Championship: Classes 25-33

Champion: Alexandra Caley & Tod

Reserve Champion: Amanda Shirtcliffe & Run of the Mill

Handy Pony: 7 Years & Under

Riders Name Placing
Libby McStraw 1st
Sophie Turner 2nd
Rebecca Lee 3rd
Levi Hepburn 4th
Ella White 5th
Jamie White 6th

 

Handy Pony: Over 7 Years

Riders Name Placing
Emma Francis 1st
Lissie Brown 2nd
Lauren Green 3rd

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Central Horse News, Unit 8, Glebe Business Park, Horley, Oxfordshire. OX15 6BN
Web design Dorset Weymouth and Portlandweb design pooleweb design witneyWeb design Weymouth and Portlandweb design oxfordshire